?

Log in

 
 
22 October 2010 @ 11:00 am
#85  
Howdy! Finally me and my awesome friend Mary aka electrical_s  finished our icon battle!!! Looking at our icons, I realized that like half of them are very similar D: But I swear, we didn't cheat!!! :D



LEVERAGE
by Mary 

     05
by me
     10

by Mary
     15
by me
     20

by Mary
     25
by me
     30

by Mary
     35
by me
     40

30 SECONDS TO MARS
by Mary
     45
by me
     50

by Mary
     55
by me
     60

by Mary
     65
by me
     70

by Mary
     75
by me
     80  
 
 
Current Music: Placebo - Trigger Happy Hands | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
MARINOiDoutofwave on October 22nd, 2010 08:13 am (UTC)
ОМГ ФАЙНАЛЛИ ХД
MARINOiD: TEAM AWESOMEoutofwave on October 22nd, 2010 08:20 am (UTC)
ГОРДЖЭС!!!!
кстати правда многие похожи) одинаково мыслите ахах))
из твоих мне ень нравится 40ая Паркер!!! узнала 50ую хД
вообще многое нравится! мне срочно нужен платный аккаунт хД пойду да и куплю его хД а то 15 юзерпиков малооооо
basta_tragedy on October 22nd, 2010 08:34 am (UTC)
ага хд у меня и 52 был сначала такой же, как у Маши, только больше шарпа и контраста хд
спасибо хд
да покупай скорее, что ли хд
(Deleted comment)
basta_tragedy on October 22nd, 2010 04:22 pm (UTC)
thank you!!!
poshingposhing on October 22nd, 2010 09:38 am (UTC)
Jaws dropping! you guys are awesome. These are very creative!
basta_tragedy on October 22nd, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
thank you dear ♥
Julia: leto kinda 3djenis_waikiki on October 22nd, 2010 09:44 am (UTC)
ааа сколько марсов!!
54,56,71, 80 сохранила :D
молодцы обе, классный баттл
basta_tragedy on October 22nd, 2010 04:24 pm (UTC)
спасибо!
ginger vic: TEAM AWESOMEfulminant on October 22nd, 2010 04:04 pm (UTC)
YOU TWO ARE FUCKING GODDESSES
basta_tragedy on October 22nd, 2010 04:30 pm (UTC)
мухаха спасибо хд надеюсь, Машка зайдет сюда, ей понравится твой камент хд
Maryelectrical_s on October 22nd, 2010 05:20 pm (UTC)
о да эпик коммент
Maryelectrical_s on October 22nd, 2010 05:19 pm (UTC)
омг нас точно разлучили в детстве.
мы маладцы хддд я маладец что заставила свою ленивую задницу чтото сделать хддд
и пики у нас супер!!! ащщщщ
MARINOiD: TEAM AWESOMEoutofwave on October 22nd, 2010 05:25 pm (UTC)
девки, вы круты!
Maryelectrical_s on October 22nd, 2010 05:27 pm (UTC)
ХЕЛЛ ЕС ВИ А
Lenallenka on October 24th, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC)
right click save.
Maryelectrical_s on October 24th, 2010 05:31 pm (UTC)
я балдею от этой гифки хд
Lenallenka on October 24th, 2010 05:42 pm (UTC)
я смотрю на этот гиф и автоматически повторяю выражение его лица ХД
Maryelectrical_s on October 24th, 2010 05:49 pm (UTC)
лол он милашка
basta_tragedy on October 23rd, 2010 11:23 am (UTC)
мы бэтмены ♥
меня баттл тоже как-то расщевелил, а то чет я будто разучилась пользоваться фш хд
To Hell with this. I'm gonna live!: movies | serenity • touchjustmyb0nes on October 22nd, 2010 05:21 pm (UTC)
oh girls, YOU ARE ABSOLUTELY FANTASTIC!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
basta_tragedy on October 23rd, 2010 09:29 am (UTC)
thank you bb ♥
alina: skins♦effy >> madder redalinoook on October 22nd, 2010 05:27 pm (UTC)
ВАУУУУУУУУ!!
ну вот просто шикарные *__*
saucery!keepthebullet on October 22nd, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
Pretty!!
fear and panic in the air16littleseconds on October 22nd, 2010 07:46 pm (UTC)
gorgeous icons from you both! :)
Lexiim_a_fake_421 on October 22nd, 2010 09:18 pm (UTC)
I have a question...
Is the Damon one snag-able still? Because it was in the I guess you would call it the "teaser" but I couldn't find it in the actual batch...
If so I would love to have it, with credit of course...
Maryelectrical_s on October 23rd, 2010 12:30 pm (UTC)
Re: I have a question...
did you mean the icons ii'm using now? if so, it's from poshing's last batch
Lexiim_a_fake_421 on October 23rd, 2010 09:27 pm (UTC)
Re: I have a question...
*hangs head in shame*
And that is why I shouldn't be on LJ after not sleeping for almost two day...My bad.
Thanks for helping me out.
Maryelectrical_s on October 24th, 2010 09:25 am (UTC)
Re: I have a question...
lol no problem here
daisy buchananloretta on October 23rd, 2010 02:35 am (UTC)
These are gorgeous.
lucywanabe on October 23rd, 2010 05:09 am (UTC)
beautiful! I'm mesmerized by some of these. :)
OrangeLusik: → merlin: a/m | 2 sidesorangelusik on October 23rd, 2010 11:18 am (UTC)
какие шикарныееееееееееее ♥__________________♥
Lenallenka on October 24th, 2010 05:10 pm (UTC)
офигенная партия! колоринги просто наикрутейшие. насохраняла кучу с leverage)
basta_tragedy on October 25th, 2010 06:21 am (UTC)
спасибо! носи на здоровье)
juliaheartsjuliahearts on October 25th, 2010 09:56 am (UTC)
these are soooooo stunning
Franzi: stock » cat » king for a dayherzausglas on November 14th, 2010 06:07 pm (UTC)
You both made lovely icons :)
Nephie: 30STM/Yes this is a cultnephthys9453 on December 21st, 2010 02:01 pm (UTC)
Great icons love them all (30STM ones are so pretty ♥) !
basta_tragedy on December 21st, 2010 05:59 pm (UTC)
thank you :)
prosnis_jupiterprosnis_jupiter on December 23rd, 2010 12:56 pm (UTC)
outofwave - присоединюсь
файнали реалл омг)
szabadaba on December 28th, 2010 03:13 pm (UTC)
GORGEOUS!